Real name: Woo Ji-ho
Date of birth: September 14, 1992
Physique: 182 cm, 65 kg
Associated group: Block B
Debut: 2011 through group "Block B"

Biography:

Zico is a member of the idol group Block B, but he has managed to create a strong identity for himself outside of the group has a hip hop artist and producer.

Zico first was active on the underground scene under the name "Nakseo" (which means scribble or doodle in Korean). He signed with an agency in 2009, and debuted in 2009 through a duo called Harmonics with Park Kyung. However, under his profile, it states his official debut year was 2011 with the group Block B.

Zico has been praised for his song writing and producing skills, often being compared to another talented idol producer, G-Dragon. Zico has been a regular on the popular show "Show Me the Money" as a producer. He slowly solidified himself as not just an idol group but an artist through all his activities and hit releases.

Discography:

Tough Cookie (feat. Don Mills) (single, November 7, 2014)
Well Done (feat. JaMezz) (single, February 13, 2015)
Living is Ninano (single, July 27, 2015)
Say Yes or No (feat. Penomeco, The Quiett) (single, October 19, 2015)
Boys and Girls (single, November 3, 2015): Me (feat. JTONG), Boys and Girls (feat. Babylon), Say Yes or No (feat. PENOMECO, The Quiett)
Gallery (album, December 7, 2015): Veni Vidi Vici (feat. DJ Wegun), Eureka (feat. Zion.T), Pride & Prejudice (feat. Suran), Boys and Girls (feat. Babylon), Me (feat. JTONG), Say Yes or No (feat. PENOMECO, The Quiett)
Break Up 2 Make Up (single, January 25, 2016): I'm Me You're You, It Was Love (feat. Luna)
Bermuda Triangle (feat. Crush, Dean) (single, November 28, 2016)
She's a Baby (single, April 13, 2017)
Television (album, July 12, 2017): Behind the Scene, Artist, Anti (feat. G.Soul), FANXY CHILD (feat. FANXY CHILD), She's a Baby, Bermuda Triangle (feat. Crush, Dean)