Debut: 2015

Member: Ace
Real name: Jang Woo-young
Date of birth: August 28, 1992

Member: BaRon
Real name: Choi Joong-hyup
Date of birth: April 19, 1992

Member: Jacob
Real name: Zhang Peng
Date of birth: September 7, 1996

Member: St. Van
Real name: Lee Geum-hyuk
Date of birth: December 22, 1991

Member: Ayno
Real name: Noh Yoon-ho
Date of birth: May 1, 1996
Physique: 183 cm, 63 kg
Debut: 2017

Member: Lou
Real name: Kim Ho-sung
Date of birth: December 21, 1996
Physique: 187 cm, 69 kg
Debut: 2017

Member: Ziu
Real name: Park Hee-jun
Date of birth: June 16, 1997
Physique: 185 cm, 74 kg
Debut: 2017

Biography:

VAV stands for Very Awesome Voice. VAV is a male kpop idol group that debuted in 2015. The group lost some members along the way. Xiao, Zehan, and Gyeoul eventually left the group. However, Ayno, Lou and Ziu were added as new members to the group in 2017.

The three new members made their debut through the single album, "Venus", in 2017.

Discography:

-Under the Moonlight (mini album, November 2, 2015): Under the Moonlight, Good Bye, Long Journey
-Brotherhood (album, May 10, 2016): Brotherhood, Don't Spread Rumors
-No Doubt 2nd Mini Album Part 2 (mini album, July 1, 2016): No Doubt, Mirage, Brotherhood, Don't Spread Rumors
-Here I Am (single, December 15, 2016)
-Venus (single, February 18, 2017)
-Flower (You) (single, May 3, 2017)
-ABC (Middle of the Night) (single, July 4, 2017)