Also known as: BOL4, Blushing Youth
Members: Ahn Ji-young, Woo Ji-yoon
Genres: K-pop, dance, folk pop, indie pop
Labels: Shofar Music
Debut: 2016


Bolbbalgan4 is a South Korean music duo which debuted in 2016. The group first appeared on the cable audition program Superstar K6 in 2014 before signing with their current agency, Shofar Music. The members consist of Ahn Ji-young and Woo Ji-yoon. The name of their duo was built on the grounds that they wanted to make the kind of pure, honest music that can only be found in adolescence.


Studio Albums
Red Planet (Full length, Aug. 2016)

EPs, Singles & Remakes
Red Ickle (EP, April 2016)
Red Planet Hidden Track (Single, Dec. 2016)
Red Diary Page. 1 (EP, Sept. 2017)
# First Love (Single, Jan. 2018)
Red Diary Page. 2 (EP, May 2018)