Real name: Jung Whee-in
Record label: Rainbow Bridge World
Position within Mamamu: lead vocal
Date of birth: April 17, 1995
Debut: June 19, 2014

Biography:

Wheein graduated from Wonkwang Information Arts High School before debuting as a member of the girl group Mamamu in 2014. Mamamu is a girl group under Rainbow Bridge World and has four members; Solar, Moonbyul, Wheein and Whasa. The group has released one studio album and five extended plays since their official debut on June 19, 2014. Their debut was considered by some critics as one of the best K-pop debuts of 2014. They are recognized for their retro, jazz and R&B concepts and strong vocal performances.

Discography:

Purple (EP, June 22, 2017)
Memory (EP, Nov. 07, 2016)
New York (Single, Sept. 21, 2016)
Angel, DABDAB (Single, Aug. 31, 2016)
Melting (Feb. 26, 2016)
1cm Price (Single, Feb. 12, 2016)
I Miss You (Single, Jan. 29, 2016)
Pink Funky (EP, June 19, 2015)
AHH OOP! (Single, April 02, 2015)
Piano Man (EP, Nov. 21, 2014)
Hello (EP, June 18, 2014)
Hahahahaeho (Single feat. Geeks, May 30, 2014)
Peppermint Chocolate (Single feat. K. Will, Feb. 11, 2014)
Don’t Be Happy (Single feat. Bumkey, Jan. 2014)